Statistics portal integrating over 60,000 diverse topics of data and facts from over 10,000 sources onto a single professional platform. Categorized into 20+ market sectors, Statista provides business customers, researchers, and the academic community with direct access to relevant quantitative facts on agriculture, finance, politics, and many more areas of interest.
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
From local (Philadelphia Inquirer and Bucks County Courier Times) to major national and international papers, Access World News provides a comprehensive collection of reliable news sources covering a wide array of topics and issues.
This database includes the newspaper Education Week, a core source of information on state and national education news. In addition, there are a wide variety of reports on recent developments in education, profiles and interviews, and weekly commentaries. It is also a great place to find information about events, new books and curriculum products, job postings, quality blogs, webinars, and videos.
A growing collection of NT commentaries from the following series published by Eerdmans:
NICNT
Eerdmans Critical Commentary
Two Horizons NT Commentary
Pillar NT Commentary
Eerdmans Commentary on the Bible
A growing collection of OT commentaries from the following series published by Eerdmans:
NICOT
Eerdmans Critical Commentary
Two Horizons OT Commentary
Illuminations Commentary Series
International Theological Commentary
Eerdmans Commentary on the Bible
A collection of 43 core reference volumes published by Eerdmans.
This resource includes the Theological Dictionary of the Old Testament, Theological Dictionary of the New Testament, Encyclopedia of Christianity, Eerdmans Encyclopedia of Christian Art and Archaelogy, and many more.
